?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ianto Little Smile

July 2019

S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
More Smut Please

Drabble: Sexbot Coda – Sequel to ‘Sexbot’

Title: Sexbot Coda – Sequel to ‘Sexbot’

Author: badly_knitted

Characters: Jack, Ianto

Rating: PG

Spoilers: Nada.

Summary: Ianto approves the sexbot.

Disclaimer: I don’t own Torchwood, or the characters.

A/N: I couldn’t help myself. A sequel, for fanbot’s prompt ‘Sexbot’ and also for red_day_dawning’s prompt ‘Sweat’







“What did I tell you?” Jack asked with a satisfied smirk.



Lying half on top of him in an exhausted, sated, sweaty heap, Ianto lifted his head briefly from where it rested on Jack’s chest before letting it flop back again. Moving took far too much effort.



“You were right, for once. Tentacles are very stimulating, not to mention versatile. And those wiggly bits… I never imagined they could do that!” Ianto sounded awed.



“I take it you approve then.”



“Oh yeah!” Ianto smiled dreamily. “We’re definitely trying that again! It’s going in our personal archives tomorrow.”



Jack just laughed.



The End



Comments

ROTFL!!!! OMG!!! TENTACLES?!?!?! wiggly bits?!?! I'm trying not to let my imagination run without a leash!
ROFL! My imagination ran away with me a bit, but Torchwood really needs more tentacles and Ianto REALLY like the wiggly bits ;)

Thank you!
OMG! Ianto is about to cross to the dark side !!!!!
Loved it!
Ianto can be as kinky as Jack, and he certainly wouldn't miss the chance to try something different! Clearly, he wasn't disappointed!

Thank you!

Edited at 2014-01-13 12:54 pm (UTC)
LOL! I'm so glad Jack's analysis of the bot was on correct this time. But not nearly as glad as Ianto clearly is!
Ianto is currently floating on a cloud! Jack + tentacles + wiggly bits = bliss!

Thank you.
*big stupid grin*
*grins back* I had to let them try it out, Jack was giving me puppy eyes and even Ianto was obviously curious about it. Glad you liked.

Thank you.
I can't tell you what I'm thinking right now... *GUH*
Very appropriate icon!

For a while, GUH was the only thing Ianto could think, lol!

I hope you're enjoying your thoughts. Thank you.
LOL! Oh Ianto, of course Jack converted you to the use of the sexbot! You can't go back now!
Ianto wouldn't even WANT to go back now - not now he's experienced what those wiggly bits can do! ;)

Thank you!
I'm smiling big time :)
Thank you, glad you liked it!
LOL some really interesting visuals in my head now.

great story.
Thank you, I had some interesting images in my head writing this!
Sounds like the boys had fun! ;-)
Definitely had fun, Ianto will happily try THAT again!

Thank you.
lol
*grins* Thank you!
You may not write smut but you've certainly fired our imaginations!
LOL! Thank you! I have no problem with the brfore and after, it's just the middle bit I can't seem to do!