?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ianto Little Smile

August 2019

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Bad Jack

Drabble: Jack’s Wheely Bad Day

Title: Jack’s Wheely Bad Day

Author: badly_knitted

Characters: Ianto, Owen, Tosh. Jack mentioned.

Rating: G

Spoilers: Nada.

Summary: Jack is in serious trouble this time!

Disclaimer: I don’t own Torchwood, or the characters.

A/N: For one of the prompts I didn’t get around to using for tw100’s challenge 288 last year. I’ve dug them out again to supplement the prompts I got from my f-list, just because there are still loads I wanted to use. Prompt at the end.







Phone clasped to one ear, Ianto stalked through the Hub, grabbing his coat and the SUV keys.



The others couldn’t help overhearing his side of the conversation, mostly because he was yelling rather loudly.



“What d’you mean the wheel’s come off? I loaned you my car for a simple recon, because you said my Audi was less conspicuous! What the hell were you doing?” He paused, listening to Jack. “I don’t care whose fault it was, you’ll get it fixed or you’re a dead man!”



“I wouldn’t wanna be Jack,” Owen muttered as Ianto stormed out.



“Me neither,” Tosh agreed.



The End



A/N2: Prompt Used was ‘Look Whose Wheel's Come Off’

Comments

Hahaha I would not want to meet an angry Ianto LOL
Me neither, he's scary!

Thank you!

Lol, it's not very often you get to tell someone you're gonna kill them and actually mean it :)
Without even having to worry about the consequences! Ianto can kill Jack quite safely.

Thank you!
Oh man, you just don't mess with Ianto's car. Although I'd really love to know just how the wheel came off...
So would I. I have no idea what Jack could have been doing, even though he claims it wasn't his fault... How hard can a bit of recon be?

(Some of these prompts are really tricky, lol!)

Thank you!
OOOOH Dear, Jack's gonna have a lot of appologising to do.

great drabble
He really is in big trouble this time! He'd better make sure there's not so much as a scratch on Ianto's car!

Thank you!

Edited at 2014-12-19 10:16 pm (UTC)
Whoops! Jack's in trouble now! "I'm going to kill you" might not be a figure of speech in this case!

Do we even WANT to know how the wheel happened to come off? LOL.
Jack won't say HOW it happened, just that it really wasn't his fault, lol!

Ianto is debating whether actually killing Jack would serve any useful purpose or just complicate matters. ;)

Thank you!
*gulp* Jack's going on decaf again (and probably no sex) for a while! ;)
He's in big trouble, that's for sure!

Thank you!
Jack had better know a good mechanic who can fix it quickly!
And he had better take Ianto out and treat him nicely by way of apology!
He really does have a lot to make up for! Ianto is not a happy bunny!

Thank you!